Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
150* Gary Knell Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 3rd Grade13 1 The Rail Cricket Club
139 Kerrod White Lake Illawarra Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade12 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
101* Ian Woods Kookas Cricket Club 3rd Grade13 1 Jamberoo Cricket Club
82 Kieran Gilly The Rail Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade12 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
78* Bradley J Speering Gerringong Cricket Club 4th Grade14 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
73 Zac Parker Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club 2nd Grade12 1 Kookas Cricket Club
66 Shawn Lawler Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club 2nd Grade12 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
64* Chris McDonald Jamberoo Cricket Club 2nd Grade12 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
64 Mark Ulcigrai Lake Illawarra Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade12 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
60 Hayden Bagoly The Rail Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade12 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/39 Lachlan Hall Gerringong Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade12 1 Kookas Cricket Club
5/12 Glenn Cleary Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club 2nd Grade12 1 Kookas Cricket Club
5/15 Paul Bridal Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 3rd Grade13 1 The Rail Cricket Club
4/10 Steve Ashworth Shellharbour City Cricket Club 4th Grade14 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
4/11 Liam X Campbell Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club Under 11's Combined11 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
4/17 Troy Tungai Kookas Cricket Club 3rd Grade13 1 Jamberoo Cricket Club
4/20 Martin Breeze Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club 2nd Grade12 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
4/25 Jacob O'Connell Kookas Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade12 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
4/30 Brian C Harris Jamberoo Cricket Club 2nd Grade12 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
4/45 Jason Horley Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club 3rd Grade13 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
4/50 Luke Maples Jamberoo Cricket Club 3rd Grade13 1 Kookas Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
30 Sam Constantinou Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 3rd Grade13 1 The Rail Cricket Club
30 Duane Castray Kookas Cricket Club 3rd Grade13 1 Jamberoo Cricket Club
30 Michael Welch Jamberoo Cricket Club 3rd Grade13 1 Kookas Cricket Club
30 Shane Grant Jamberoo Cricket Club 2nd Grade12 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
12 Charles Edwards Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club Under 11's Combined11 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
9/393 The Rail Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade12 1 Oak Flats
10/380 Lake Illawarra Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade12 1 Shellharbour
6/333 Lake Illawarra 3rd Grade13 1 The Rail
10/240 Oak Flats 2nd Grade12 1 Gerringong
10/228 Gerringong 2nd Grade12 1 Oak Flats
6/223 Kiama 2nd Grade12 1 Kookas
10/209 Kookas 3rd Grade13 1 Jamberoo
9/204 Albion Park 4th Grade14 1 Jamberoo
8/185 Jamberoo 4th Grade14 1 Albion Park
10/180 Jamberoo 3rd Grade13 1 Kookas

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
124 M Talbot-G Knell Lake Illawarra 3rd Grade13 1 The Rail
120 K White-W Gamble Lake Illawarra Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade12 1 Shellharbour
118 G Knell-K Bridal Lake Illawarra 3rd Grade13 1 The Rail
105 B Gilly-H Bagoly The Rail Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade12 1 Oak Flats
87* T Insley-P Hawkins Kookas 4th Grade14 1 The Rail
86 S Quine-C Young Gerringong 2nd Grade12 1 Oak Flats
84 BJ Speering-N Ward Gerringong 4th Grade14 1 Lake Illawarra
78 K Gilly-M Damoiseaux The Rail Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade12 1 Oak Flats
78 M Ulcigrai-A Henry Lake Illawarra Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade12 1 Shellharbour
75 J Bryant-S Lawler Oak Flats 2nd Grade12 1 Gerringong