Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
101* Liam Mackrell Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club 2nd Grade15 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
88 Alexander Brown Shellharbour City Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade14 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
80 Jack McDonald Shellharbour City Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade14 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
71 Kieran Gilly The Rail Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade14 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
60 Tim Wolf Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club 2nd Grade15 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
59 Geordie Alliston Jamberoo Cricket Club 2nd Grade15 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
59* Wayne Herbert The Rail Cricket Club 2nd Grade15 1 Kookas Cricket Club
52* Aaron Mason The Rail Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade14 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
48* Zachery Craw Shellharbour City Cricket Club 4th Grade15 1 The Rail Cricket Club
45 Jaye Gardener Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club 3rd Grade15 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
45* Drew Hutchison Albion Park Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade14 1 Kookas Cricket Club
45 Brendan White Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 1st XI Sommers T20 CupGF 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/14 Joshua Spain Gerringong Cricket Club 2nd Grade15 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
5/26 Scott Groves Gerringong Cricket Club 2nd Grade15 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
4/12 Cadence Waters Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club Under 11A's5 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
4/18 Darcy Surman Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club 3rd Grade15 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
4/18 Paul Marchesi The Rail Cricket Club 2nd Grade15 1 Kookas Cricket Club
4/20 Ethan Barnes Shellharbour City Cricket Club 3rd Grade15 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
4/21 Mark Ulcigrai Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 1st XI Sommers T20 CupGF 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
3/4 Archibald Lambert Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club Under 11A's5 1 The Rail Cricket Club
3/5 Hamish Ovenden Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club Under 11A's5 1 The Rail Cricket Club
3/11 Daniel Reilly Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club 2nd Grade15 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
3/11 Leigh Clark Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 4th Grade15 1 Jamberoo Cricket Club
3/11 James st Quintin Gerringong Cricket Club 4th Grade15 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
3/12 Hamish Campbell Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club Under 11A's5 1 The Rail Cricket Club
3/13 Jake Lee Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club 3rd Grade15 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
3/13 Cooper Taylor Shellharbour City Cricket Club Under 11B's5 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
3/15 Andy Bridal Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 3rd Grade15 1 Kookas Cricket Club
3/17 Lucas Glover Albion Park Cricket Club Under 11B's5 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
3/18 Mark Lopez Shellharbour City Cricket Club 3rd Grade15 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
3/21 Isaac Brown Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 4th Grade15 1 Jamberoo Cricket Club
3/22 Jake Cannan Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 3rd Grade15 1 Kookas Cricket Club
3/32 Brad Smith The Rail Cricket Club 2nd Grade15 1 Kookas Cricket Club
3/45 Ty Barton Albion Park Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade14 1 Kookas Cricket Club
3/47 Jacob Hudson Jamberoo Cricket Club 2nd Grade15 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
3/59 Ben Morrow Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade14 1 The Rail Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
004Adrian Bartlett The Rail Cricket Club 2nd Grade15 1 Kookas Cricket Club
30 Stephan Wood Shellharbour City Cricket Club 4th Grade15 1 The Rail Cricket Club
30 Lance Condello Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade14 1 The Rail Cricket Club
30 Tammie Croker Albion Park Cricket Club 4th Grade15 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
30 Jake Taylor Gerringong Cricket Club 2nd Grade15 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
21 William Gamble Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 1st XI Sommers T20 CupGF 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
03 Cadence Waters Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club Under 11A's5 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/339 Lake Illawarra 2nd Grade15 1 Jamberoo
9/266 The Rail Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade14 1 Oak Flats
3/256 Kiama 2nd Grade15 1 Albion Park
5/227 Shellharbour Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade14 1 Lake Illawarra
9/226 Kookas Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade14 1 Albion Park
8/209 Lake Illawarra 4th Grade15 1 Jamberoo
10/169 Jamberoo 2nd Grade15 1 Lake Illawarra
13/169 Kiama Blue Under 11A's5 1 The Rail Red
14/144 The Rail Red Under 11A's5 1 Kiama Blue
7/142 Oak Flats Under 11A's5 1 Kiama White

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
144 A Brown - J McDonald Shellharbour Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade14 1 Lake Illawarra
109* B Smith - W Herbert The Rail 2nd Grade15 1 Kookas
106 L Mackrell - T Wolf Kiama 2nd Grade15 1 Albion Park
94 K Gilly - S Tobin The Rail Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade14 1 Oak Flats
65 L Mackrell - M Brockman Kiama 2nd Grade15 1 Albion Park
62 N Vucetic - C Leaudais Kookas Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade14 1 Albion Park
60 J Kennedy - J Regan Kiama Blue Under 13's15 1 Kookas
60* L Mackrell - Z Parker Kiama 2nd Grade15 1 Albion Park
59 S Chaudhry - D Hutchison Albion Park Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade14 1 Kookas
57 Z Jurd - C Barton Kookas Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade14 1 Albion Park