Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
158* Brendan White Lake Illawarra Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade11 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
102 Shane Cody Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 2nd Grade12 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
89 Nathan Hardy Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
75* John C Dudgeon Gerringong Cricket Club 4th Grade12 1 Jamberoo Cricket Club
71 Robert Monaghan Albion Park Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Kookas Cricket Club
67* Ned Taylor Shellharbour City Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade11 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
67 Thomas Norris Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade11 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
66* Archie OHara Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club Under 13's10 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
62 Scott Peachman Kookas Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade11 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
60* Simon Bartlett The Rail Cricket Club 2nd Grade12 1 Jamberoo Cricket Club
60 David Lambert Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 2nd Grade12 1 Gerringong Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/16 Brad Smith The Rail Cricket Club 2nd Grade12 1 Jamberoo Cricket Club
4/3 Flynn Glover Albion Park Cricket Club Under 11's10 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
4/17 Shane Cody Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 2nd Grade12 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
4/21 Matthew Roach Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 2nd Grade12 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
3/3 Zedd White Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club Under 11's10 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
3/11 Phillip Duncan Gerringong Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
3/13 Patrick Campbell Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club Under 13's10 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
3/15 Tim Cannan Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
3/15 Peter Hawkins Kookas Cricket Club 4th Grade12 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
3/16 Jarryd White Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 4th Grade12 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
3/22 William Butler Kookas Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
3/22 Aiden Moule Albion Park Cricket Club 4th Grade12 1 The Rail Cricket Club
3/23 Ryan J Chatterton Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade11 1 Kookas Cricket Club
3/26 Beau Chamberlain Shellharbour City Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade11 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
3/31 Danny Ryan Kookas Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
3/31 Matt Weber Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
3/31 Lachlan Ritchie Shellharbour City Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade11 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
3/38 Chris Tonks Shellharbour City Cricket Club 2nd Grade12 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
3/42 Scott McAndrew Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade11 1 Kookas Cricket Club
3/49 Phil Dell'Orefice Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade11 1 Kookas Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
30 Clayton Ritchie Shellharbour City Cricket Club 2nd Grade12 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
30 Joel Whalan Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 2nd Grade12 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
300Kasey T Barton Albion Park Cricket Club Under 13's10 1 Kookas Cricket Club
21 Jake Cannan Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
20 Lucas Glover Albion Park Cricket Club Under 11's10 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
20 Luke Pollard Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club Under 13's10 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
20 Benjamin Edwards Shellharbour City Cricket Club 2nd Grade12 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
20 Max R Hopper Gerringong Cricket Club 2nd Grade12 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
20 Wayne Livermore Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 2nd Grade12 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
20 Duane Castray Kookas Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
20 Troy Peters Kookas Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
20 Kip Penfold Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade11 1 Kookas Cricket Club
20 Sam McLennan Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade11 1 Kookas Cricket Club
200Samual Nicol Shellharbour City Cricket Club Under 13's10 1 The Rail Cricket Club
200Adam Clay Albion Park Cricket Club 4th Grade12 1 The Rail Cricket Club
11 Archie Hazelton Albion Park Cricket Club Under 11's10 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
11 Zedd White Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club Under 11's10 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
11 Sam P Huetter Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club Under 13's10 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
110Jacob Tsolkas The Rail Cricket Club Under 13's10 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
02 Archie OHara Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club Under 13's10 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
2/325 Lake Illawarra Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade11 1 Albion Park
6/239 Lake Illawarra 2nd Grade12 1 Gerringong
6/232 Shellharbour 2nd Grade12 1 Oak Flats
7/228 Albion Park Under 13's10 1 Kookas
7/207 Oak Flats 2nd Grade12 1 Shellharbour
2/199 Oak Flats Under 13's10 1 Lake Illawarra
10/181 Kookas Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade11 1 Oak Flats
3/177 Kiama Silver Under 11's10 1 Lake Illawarra Blue
4/168 Shellharbour White Under 13's10 1 The Rail
10/165 Kiama Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade11 1 Shellharbour

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
143* B White - R Maguire Lake Illawarra Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade11 1 Albion Park
128 D Lambert - S Cody Lake Illawarra 2nd Grade12 1 Gerringong
111* R Speers - D Ryan Kookas 3rd Grade12 1 Albion Park
96 M Henderson - B White Lake Illawarra Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade11 1 Albion Park
90* T Wilson - K Ross Albion Park Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade11 1 Lake Illawarra
89* M Watterson - N Taylor Shellharbour Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade11 1 Kiama
86 M Henderson - W Gamble Lake Illawarra Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade11 1 Albion Park
84* S McAndrew - M Arblaster Oak Flats Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade11 1 Kookas
80 C Ritchie - N Brakus Shellharbour 2nd Grade12 1 Oak Flats
79 B Browne - C Bryant-Smith The Rail 4th Grade12 1 Albion Park