Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
119* Shane Cody Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 2nd Grade10 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
111 Mitchell Watterson Shellharbour City Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade10 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
106 Kerrod White Lake Illawarra Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st GradeGF11 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
104 Scott Harris Jamberoo Cricket Club 2nd Grade10 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
100* BEN WILLIAMS Gerringong Cricket Club 2nd Grade10 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
100 Matthew Klaczkiewicz Shellharbour City Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade10 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
91* Thomas Murray Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club 2nd Grade10 1 The Rail Cricket Club
91 Doudee Vannavong Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 2nd Grade10 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
84* Patrick Hughes Gerringong Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 The Rail Cricket Club
75* Stuart Tobin The Rail Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade10 1 Kookas Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/22 Geordie Alliston Jamberoo Cricket Club 2nd Grade10 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
5/22 Zachary Heffernan The Rail Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade10 1 Kookas Cricket Club
5/31 Kerrod White Lake Illawarra Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade10 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
4/27 Brenton Geribo Shellharbour City Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade10 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
4/29 Gary Crapp Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
4/41 Matthew Roach Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 2nd Grade10 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
4/48 Blake Roach Lake Illawarra Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st GradeGF11 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
3/3 Logan Moosmann Shellharbour City Cricket Club Under 13's10 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
3/5 Jarryd White Lake Illawarra Cricket Club Under 13's10 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
3/6 Luke Shanahan Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club Under 13's10 1 The Rail Cricket Club
3/12 Sam Rogan Jamberoo Cricket Club 4th Grade10 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
3/16 Matthew Goodway Albion Park Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade10 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
3/18 Charles Edwards Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club Under 11A's1 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
3/22 Steven Crocker Kookas Cricket Club 4th Grade10 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
3/50 Kerrod White Lake Illawarra Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st GradeGF11 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
3/64 Harrison Edwards Albion Park Cricket Club 2nd Grade10 1 Jamberoo Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
31 Shane Glasson Lake Illawarra Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st GradeGF11 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
30 Jesse Harrison Shellharbour City Cricket Club Under 13's10 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
30 BEN WILLIAMS Gerringong Cricket Club 2nd Grade10 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
30 Max Henderson Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 2nd Grade10 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
201Brett Gilly The Rail Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade10 1 Kookas Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/322 Lake Illawarra 2nd Grade10 1 Gerringong
6/307 Jamberoo 2nd Grade10 1 Albion Park
5/286 Shellharbour Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade10 1 Albion Park
5/273 Lake Illawarra Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st GradeGF11 Shellharbour
6/256 Gerringong 2nd Grade10 1 Lake Illawarra
4/250 Kiama 2nd Grade10 1 The Rail
3/244 The Rail Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade10 1 Kookas
10/238 Kookas Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade10 1 The Rail
7/237 Lake Illawarra Under 13's10 1 Gerringong Gold
10/237 Shellharbour Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st GradeGF11 Lake Illawarra

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
182* L Shanahan - J Poole Kiama Blue Under 13's10 1 The Rail
161* B WILLIAMS - N Harvey Gerringong 2nd Grade10 1 Lake Illawarra
154 M Watterson - M Klaczkiewicz Shellharbour Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade10 1 Albion Park
126* S Tobin - D Rae The Rail Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade10 1 Kookas
125 M Brockman - L Mackrell Kiama 2nd Grade10 1 The Rail
121 D Higgins-Bell - J Gardener Kiama Blue 3rd Grade10 1 Kookas
95 M Henderson - D Vannavong Lake Illawarra 2nd Grade10 1 Gerringong
92 B Gilly - S Condello The Rail Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade10 1 Kookas
91 E Dale - S Peachman Kookas Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade10 1 The Rail
89 M Watterson - N Taylor Shellharbour Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade10 1 Albion Park