Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
120* Nicholas Brakus Shellharbour City Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
80 Michael Sharman Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
70 John Casey Kookas Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Jamberoo Cricket Club
67* Cade Hotham Shellharbour City Cricket Club 4th Grade3 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
53 Kevin Bridal Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 The Rail Cricket Club
48 Ken Nguyen Shellharbour City Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
48* Baxter McDonald Shellharbour City Cricket Club Under 12's3 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
45 Alan Stafford Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
39 Daniel Brakus Shellharbour City Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
38 Solomon Ivanoff Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/20 Troy Tungai Kookas Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Jamberoo Cricket Club
5/3 Jake T Floyd Shellharbour City Cricket Club Under 11's2 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
4/6 Travis Grimson Kookas Cricket Club Under 11's2 1 Jamberoo Cricket Club
4/46 Jake McBride The Rail Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
3/4 William Thomson Jamberoo Cricket Club Under 11's2 1 Kookas Cricket Club
3/6 Baxter McDonald Shellharbour City Cricket Club Under 12's3 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
3/9 Aiden Campion Albion Park Cricket Club Under 11's2 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
3/14 Aarez Khan Shellharbour City Cricket Club Under 11's2 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
3/17 Nicholas A Bruce Jamberoo Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Kookas Cricket Club
3/18 Brian Kelly Shellharbour City Cricket Club 4th Grade3 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
3/22 Andy Bridal Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 The Rail Cricket Club
3/40 Ken Nguyen Shellharbour City Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
3/46 Steve A Bruce Jamberoo Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Kookas Cricket Club
3/64 Joshua Dun Jamberoo Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Kookas Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
30 Samuel Gibson Gerringong Cricket Club 4th Grade3 1 Kookas Cricket Club
20 Daniel Cannan Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 The Rail Cricket Club
20 Gary Knell Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 The Rail Cricket Club
20 Oliver Baget-Juleff Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club Under 12's3 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
11 Edward Costigan Gerringong Cricket Club 4th Grade3 1 Kookas Cricket Club
11 Daniel Brakus Shellharbour City Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
11 Jacob Coleman Shellharbour City Cricket Club Under 12's3 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
02 Jordy Marshall Albion Park Cricket Club Under 11's2 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
8/322 Shellharbour 3rd Grade3 1 Kiama
8/321 The Rail 4th Grade3 1 Albion Park
10/298 Kiama 3rd Grade3 1 Shellharbour
10/212 Kookas 3rd Grade3 1 Jamberoo
8/207 Shellharbour 4th Grade3 1 Lake Illawarra
1/200 Albion Park Green Under 11's2 1 Oak Flats Gold
10/173 Lake Illawarra 3rd Grade3 1 The Rail
3/154 Shellharbour Blue Under 11's2 1 Lake Illawarra
3/136 Kiama Gold Under 11's2 1 Kiama Blue
3/131 Oak Flats 4th Grade3 1 Jamberoo

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
115 A Stafford-M Sharman Kiama 3rd Grade3 1 Shellharbour
73 C Hotham-W Adamson Shellharbour 4th Grade3 1 Lake Illawarra
70 N Brakus-D Brakus Shellharbour 3rd Grade3 1 Kiama
59 N Brakus-C Ritchie Shellharbour 3rd Grade3 1 Kiama
54 J Snelling-C Hotham Shellharbour 4th Grade3 1 Lake Illawarra
47 K Nguyen-N Brakus Shellharbour 3rd Grade3 1 Kiama
46 J Bullivant-Z Heffernan Jamberoo 4th Grade3 1 Oak Flats
44 G Hotham-N Kay Shellharbour 4th Grade3 1 Lake Illawarra
44 N Brakus-R Greenland Shellharbour 3rd Grade3 1 Kiama
43 S Piper-S Ivanoff Kiama 3rd Grade3 1 Shellharbour
43 K Nguyen-C Parker Shellharbour 3rd Grade3 1 Kiama
43* B Moore-P Peterson Gerringong 4th Grade3 1 Kookas