Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
124 Joshua Dun Jamberoo Cricket Club 4th Grade6 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
112* Mitchell Watterson Shellharbour City Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade6 1 Kookas Cricket Club
102* Ian Woods Kookas Cricket Club 3rd Grade6 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
90* William Butler Kookas Cricket Club 3rd Grade6 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
89* Baxter McDonald Shellharbour City Cricket Club Under 13's6 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
77 Ryan Micallef Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club 3rd Grade6 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
75* Zachery Craw Shellharbour City Cricket Club 4th Grade6 1 The Rail Cricket Club
75* Colin Carragher Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 4th Grade6 1 Jamberoo Cricket Club
73* Archie OHara Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club Under 13's6 1 The Rail Cricket Club
73 Jarrod T McKinnon Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 4th Grade6 1 Jamberoo Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/25 Brenton Geribo Shellharbour City Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade6 1 Kookas Cricket Club
5/6 Steven Crocker Kookas Cricket Club 4th Grade6 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
5/15 Dave Insley Kookas Cricket Club 4th Grade6 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
5/33 dale Stanford The Rail Cricket Club 2nd Grade6 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
5/43 Jonathan Nichol Gerringong Cricket Club 3rd Grade6 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
4/8 Ben Gooda The Rail Cricket Club Under 11's6 1 Kookas Cricket Club
4/8 Mark Ulcigrai Lake Illawarra Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade6 1 The Rail Cricket Club
4/15 Wyland Hall Gerringong Cricket Club Under 13's6 1 Kookas Cricket Club
4/17 Jackson Haddon Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 2nd Grade6 1 Jamberoo Cricket Club
4/21 Callum Cooper Gerringong Cricket Club 2nd Grade6 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
4/24 James Bryant Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade6 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
4/29 Stephen Woodley Shellharbour City Cricket Club 4th Grade6 1 The Rail Cricket Club
4/33 Muhammad W Sheikh The Rail Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade6 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
4/37 Zane Mitchell Albion Park Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade6 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
4/37 Bryce Koop Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club 3rd Grade6 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
4/41 Donald L Kennedy Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club 3rd Grade6 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
4/50 Andrew Meijer Albion Park Cricket Club 2nd Grade6 1 The Rail Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
22 Joe Burgess Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club Under 11's6 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
30 Raheel M Chaudhry Albion Park Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade6 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
102Brad Smith The Rail Cricket Club 2nd Grade6 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
20 Ben Gooda The Rail Cricket Club Under 11's6 1 Kookas Cricket Club
20 Jaye Gardener Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club 3rd Grade6 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
20 Jonathan Nichol Gerringong Cricket Club 3rd Grade6 1 Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club
20 Sam Wolf Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club 2nd Grade6 1 Kookas Cricket Club
20 Thomas Murray Kiama Cavaliers Cricket Club 2nd Grade6 1 Kookas Cricket Club
20 Brett Gilly The Rail Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade6 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
20 Kieran Gilly The Rail Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade6 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
20 James Moule Albion Park Cricket Club 4th Grade6 1 Gerringong Cricket Club
20 Joel Spain Gerringong Cricket Club 4th Grade6 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
20 Silas Lightfoot Gerringong Cricket Club 4th Grade6 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
20 Jack Bennett Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade6 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
20 Jake Taylor Gerringong Cricket Club 2nd Grade6 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
20 Tode Biracoski Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 2nd Grade6 1 Jamberoo Cricket Club
20 Drew Hutchison Albion Park Cricket Club 2nd Grade6 1 The Rail Cricket Club
20 Matt Ison Albion Park Cricket Club 2nd Grade6 1 The Rail Cricket Club
20 Stephen Hopkins Albion Park Cricket Club 2nd Grade6 1 The Rail Cricket Club
20 Dane Ryan Shellharbour City Cricket Club 4th Grade6 1 The Rail Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/288 Lake Illawarra 4th Grade6 1 Jamberoo
7/254 Kookas 3rd Grade6 1 Oak Flats
10/253 Oak Flats 3rd Grade6 1 Kookas
3/248 Oak Flats Under 13's6 1 The Rail
10/238 Kiama Blue 3rd Grade6 1 Gerringong
4/236 Shellharbour Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade6 1 Kookas
6/220 Shellharbour Blue Under 13's6 1 Shellharbour White
5/220 The Rail Red Under 11's6 1 Kookas White
7/204 Kiama Gold 3rd Grade6 1 Lake Illawarra
5/202 Lake Illawarra Under 13's6 1 Kiama Gold

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
112 R Micallef - S Higgins Kiama Blue 3rd Grade6 1 Gerringong
97 J Casey - D Ryan Kookas 3rd Grade6 1 Oak Flats
84 M Watterson - J McDonald Shellharbour Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade6 1 Kookas
80 M Henderson - D Vannavong Lake Illawarra 2nd Grade6 1 Jamberoo
69 J Villa - P Marchesi The Rail 2nd Grade6 1 Albion Park
64 S Lawler - D Condello Oak Flats 2nd Grade6 1 Gerringong
63 B Creighton - K Kane Kiama Gold 3rd Grade6 1 Lake Illawarra
59 A Clay - L Grant Albion Park 4th Grade6 1 Gerringong
55 N Morrow - J Bennett Oak Flats Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st Grade6 1 Albion Park
51* M Ward - M Norris Kiama Gold 3rd Grade6 1 Lake Illawarra