Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
93* Ian Woods Kookas Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
75* Colin Carragher Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 4th GradeGF 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
75* Stephen Brown Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 4th GradeGF 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
63 Scott Ulcigrai Lake Illawarra Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st GradeGF 2 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
56 Daniel Smith Shellharbour City Cricket Club 2nd GradeGF 1 Jamberoo Cricket Club
40 Ken Nguyen Shellharbour City Cricket Club 2nd GradeGF 1 Jamberoo Cricket Club
36 Mark Ulcigrai Lake Illawarra Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st GradeGF 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
31 Andrew Twyford Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st GradeGF 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
31 Danny Ryan Kookas Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
28 Jacob Hudson Jamberoo Cricket Club 2nd GradeGF 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
28 Robert Speers Kookas Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/18 Brynley Richards Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st GradeGF 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
4/30 James Ward Jamberoo Cricket Club 2nd GradeGF 1 Shellharbour City Cricket Club
4/31 Mark Ulcigrai Lake Illawarra Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st GradeGF 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
4/38 Steve Upton Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st GradeGF 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
3/4 Ryan J Chatterton Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st GradeGF 2 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
3/5 Allan Payne Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 4th GradeGF 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
3/18 Colin Carragher Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 4th GradeGF 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
3/21 Neil Kay Shellharbour City Cricket Club 2nd GradeGF 1 Jamberoo Cricket Club
3/34 Blake LeClos Shellharbour City Cricket Club 2nd GradeGF 1 Jamberoo Cricket Club
3/38 Kerrod White Lake Illawarra Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st GradeGF 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
3/47 Chris Butler Kookas Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
21 William Gamble Lake Illawarra Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st GradeGF 1 Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club
20 Reece Nikitaras Oak Flats Rats Cricket Club Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st GradeGF 2 Lake Illawarra Cricket Club
20 Colin Couchman Shellharbour City Cricket Club 2nd GradeGF 1 Jamberoo Cricket Club
20 Matthew Usher Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 4th GradeGF 1 Albion Park Cricket Club
11 Allan Payne Lake Illawarra Cricket Club 4th GradeGF 1 Albion Park Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/243 Lake Illawarra 4th GradeGF 1 Albion Park
6/183 Kookas 3rd GradeGF 1 Lake Illawarra
9/182 Lake Illawarra 3rd GradeGF 1 Kookas
9/165 Lake Illawarra Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st GradeGF 2 Oak Flats
9/160 Shellharbour 2nd GradeGF 1 Jamberoo
10/156 Jamberoo 2nd GradeGF 1 Shellharbour
10/130 Lake Illawarra Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st GradeGF 1 Oak Flats
10/95 Oak Flats Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st GradeGF 1 Lake Illawarra
10/83 Albion Park 4th GradeGF 1 Lake Illawarra

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
86 D Smith-K Nguyen Shellharbour 2nd GradeGF 1 Jamberoo
69 I Woods-D Ryan Kookas 3rd GradeGF 1 Lake Illawarra
56 J Hudson-BC Harris Jamberoo 2nd GradeGF 1 Shellharbour
52 I Woods-R Speers Kookas 3rd GradeGF 1 Lake Illawarra
43 T Biracoski-M Ulcigrai Lake Illawarra Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st GradeGF 1 Oak Flats
33* I Woods-C Butler Kookas 3rd GradeGF 1 Lake Illawarra
26 L Fleming-S Glasson Lake Illawarra Oak Flats Bowling Club 1st GradeGF 1 Oak Flats
25 A Payne-S Brown Lake Illawarra 4th GradeGF 1 Albion Park